REKOR! Film Fantasi 'The Shape Of Water' Sapu 13 Nominasi Oscar, Bersaing dengan 2 Film Perang

Film fantasi "The Shape Of Water" meraih 13 nominasi Oscar dan menyamakan rekor yang pernah diraih oleh "Titanic" tahun 1998 lalu.

REKOR! Film Fantasi 'The Shape Of Water' Sapu 13 Nominasi Oscar, Bersaing dengan 2 Film Perang
net
Film The Shape Of Water 

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR   

Willem Dafoe - The Florida Project

Woody Harrelson - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Richard Jenkins - The Shape of Water

Christopher Plummer - All the Money in the World

Sam Rockwell - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

A Fantastic Woman

The Insult

Loveless

On Body and Soul

The Square

BEST DOCUMENTARY  SHORT

Edith + Eddie

Heaven is a Traffic Jam on the 405

Heroin(e)

Knife Skills

Traffic Stop

BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Abacus: Small Enough to Jail

Faces Places

Icarus

Last Men in Aleppo

Strong Island

BEST ORIGINAL SONG 

Mighty River - Mudbound

Mystery Of Love - Call Me by Your Name

Remember Me - Coco 

Stand Up For Something - Marshall

This Is Me - The Greatest Showman 

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM

The Boss Baby

The Breadwinner

Coco

Ferdinand

Loving Vincent

BEST ADAPTATED SCREENPLAY

Call Me By Your Name - James Ivory

The Disaster Artist - Scott Neustadter and Michael H Weber

Logan - Scott Frank, James Mangold and Michael Green

Molly's Game - Aaron Sorkin

Mudbound - Virgil Williams and Dee Rees

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

The Big Sick - Emily V Gordon and Kumail Nanjiani

Get Out - Jordan Peele

Lady Bird - Greta Gerwig

The Shape of Water - Guillermo del Toro and Vanessa Taylor (story by Guillermo del Toro)

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri - Martin McDonagh

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE

Dunkirk

Phantom Thread

The Shape of Water

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri 

BEST DIRECTOR

Greta Gerwig

Christopher Nolan - Dunkirk 

Jordan Peele - Get Out  

Greta Gerwig - Lady Bird  

Paul Thomas Anderson - Phantom Thread

Guillermo del Toro - The Shape of Water 

BEST PICTURE  

Call Me By Your Name

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Get Out

Lady Bird

Phantom Thread

The Post

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY 

Bladerunner 2049

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Mudbound

Shape of Water

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

Beauty and the Beast

Darkest Hour

Phantom Thread

The Shape of Water

Victoria and Abdul

BEST SOUND EDITING

Baby Driver

Blade Runner

Dunkirk

The Shape of Water

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM

Dear Basketball

Garden Party

Lou

Negative Space

Revolting Rhymes

BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM

DeKalb Elementary

The Eleven O'Clock

My Nephew Emmet

The Silent Child

Watu Wota / All of Us 

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

Blade Runner 2049

Guardian of the Galaxy vol. 2

Kong: Skull Island

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

War for the Planet of the Apes

BEST FILM EDITING

Baby Driver

I,Tonya

Dunkirk

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri   

BEST SOUND MIXING

Baby Driver

Blade Runner

Dunkirk

The Shape of Water

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

Beauty and the Beast

Blade Runner 2049

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

The Shape of Water

BEST MAKE UP AND HAIR STYLING

Darkest Hour

Victoria & Abdul

Wonder

Penulis: Alfian Zainal
Editor: Alfian Zainal
Ikuti kami di
KOMENTAR

BERITA TERKINI

© 2018 TRIBUNnews.com Network,a subsidiary of KG Media.
All Right Reserved